free html website templates

PRIVACY  POLICY
---
POLITIKA  PRIVATNOSTI

Imago 21 (“we”, “our”, or “us”) wants you to be familiar with how we collect and use data from and about you. Please note that Imago 21 is the data controller of your personal data.

This Privacy Policy describes our practices in connection with the data we collect, how we use your data and the choices you have about the way your data is collected and used. It is your responsibility to review this Privacy Policy carefully, especially before providing any personal data.
This Privacy Policy is subject to change, so visitors are encouraged to review this Privacy Policy from time to time. You can determine when this Policy was last revised by referring to the “last updated” sentence at the top of this page. In case of significant changes we will notify you by e-mail in a clear and understandable way.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT
The use of our website does not require any form of registration, allowing you to visit our site without telling us who you are. However, we may collect and process the personal data you provide us by corresponding with us by phone, email or otherwise.
We collect and processes personal data in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679.
As used in this Policy, “personal data” is as defined in the GDPR, this includes any information which, either alone or in combination with other information we process about you, identifies you as an individual, including, for example, your name, postal address, email address and telephone number.

WHY WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA
We will only process your personal data in accordance with applicable data protection and privacy laws. We may use the data we collect from and about you for these purposes:
• to notify you about our activities;
• to provide you with content and information that is relevant to you;
• to send information including technical notices, updates, security alerts, and support and administrative messages;
• to communicate back to individuals who contact us via the site and e-mail;
• as part of any legally binding contract which you have entered into with us;
• to store candidates and applications for potential future recruiting;
• to communicate with you for other purposes about which we inform you when we collect personal data from you;
• as we believe necessary or appropriate to comply with applicable laws or to comply with lawful requests and legal process, including to respond to requests from public and government authorities.
When we collect and use your personal data for purposes mentioned above or for other purposes, we will inform you before or at the time of collection.

LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA
We will only process your Personal Information when:
• we have obtained your prior unambiguous consent;
• the processing is necessary to perform our contractual obligations towards you or to take pre-contractual steps at your request;
• the processing is necessary to comply with our legal or regulatory obligations;
• the processing is necessary to protect your vital interests or those of another natural person; or
• the processing is necessary for our legitimate interests except where they are overridden by your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms.
PERSONAL DATA TRANSFERS
All information collected will be kept strictly confidential and will not be sold, leased or otherwise distributed to third parties, unless:
• required by law according to Art. 6(1)(c) GDPR;
• required for the purpose of your contract according to Art. 6(1)(b) GDPR;
• the third party acts as a data processor on our behalf according to Art. 28 GDPR;
• you have given us express consent to do so according to Art. 6(1)(a) GDPR.
We require third parties to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. All our third-party service providers are required to take appropriate security measures to protect your personal information in line with the GDPR. Except where needed for their own direct relationship with you, we do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal data for their own purposes.
We might transfer your personal data outside the European Economic Area and when we do, you can expect a similar degree of protection in respect of your personal information. Whenever we transfer your personal data out of the EEA, we ensure a similar degree of protection is afforded to it by implementing at least one of the following safeguards:
• we will transfer your personal data to countries that have been deemed to provide an adequate level of protection for personal data by the European Commission;
• we use specific contracts approved by the European Commission which give personal data the same protection it has in EU.

RETENTION PERIOD
We do not retain your information for longer than necessary for the purpose it was collected. We keep your personal data for as long as it is required by us for our legitimate business purposes, to perform our contractual obligations, or where longer, such longer period as is required by law or regulatory obligations which apply to us. We will delete your personal information at the end of that period.

DATA SECURITY
In the course of handling your personal data, we take reasonable security precautions to secure your Personal Data against the loss, misuse, alteration or unauthorized access of such information.
Unfortunately, no transmission of data over the Internet is guaranteed to be completely secure. It may be possible for third parties not under the control of Imago 21 to intercept or access transmissions or private communications unlawfully. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any personal data you transmit to us. Any such transmission is done at your own risk.

YOUR RIGHTS
By law you have a number of rights when it comes to your personal data:
• The right of access | You have the right to be told whether any personal data is being processed; given a description of the personal data, the reasons it is being processed, and whether it will be given to a third party; given a copy of the information comprising the personal data.
• The right to rectification | You are entitled to have your personal data corrected if it is inaccurate or incomplete.
• The right to erasure | This is also known as ‘the right to be forgotten’ and enables you to request the deletion or removal of your personal data where there’s no compelling reason for us to keep using it. This is not a general right to erasure; there are circumstances under which the right to erasure may be refused: to exercise the right of freedom of expression and information; for complying with a legal obligation; for public health reasons in the public interest; for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific, statistical or historical research purposes; for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.
• The right to restrict processing | You have rights to ‘block’ or suppress further use of your personal data under some circumstances.
• The right to data portability | You have rights to obtain and reuse your personal data for your own purposes across different services.
• The right to object to processing | You have the right to object at any time to processing your data.
• The right to withdraw consent | If you have given your consent to anything we do with your personal data, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time (although if you do so, it does not mean that anything we have done with your personal data with your consent up to that point is unlawful).
• The right to lodge a complaint | You have the right to lodge a complaint about the way we handle or process your personal data with a supervisory authority. The supervisory authority for Croatia is the Croatian Personal Data Protection Agency (AZOP, Martićeva ulica 14, 10000 Zagreb, Hrvatska, web: http://azop.hr/, tel.: +385 1 4609 000).

THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES
Please note that this website contains links to other websites that will not follow the same privacy policy as our website. This Policy does not cover the privacy practices of such third parties. These third parties have their own privacy policies and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for their websites, features or policies.
In addition, our website includes social media features, such as the "ShareThis" button. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

EXISTENCE OF AUTOMATED DECISION-MAKING
As a responsible company, we do not use automatic decision-making or profiling.

CONTACT
You can contact us at info@imago21.org for more information about how we process your data, including how to exercise your rights as a data subject.
If you would like to access, review, correct, update, suppress, erase, or otherwise limit our use of your personal data you have previously provided directly to us, please, in your request specify clearly what information you would like to access, change, update, or suppress. Please note: Imago 21 will only provide the information relating to you if we are satisfied regarding your identity ie that you are entitled to the information. We therefore require you to provide us with reasonable proof of your identity. We will comply with your request as soon as possible and without undue delay.

LAST UPDATED: 24th May 2018

Imago 21 (“mi”, “nama” i “naš”) želi Vas obavijestiti o tome kako prikupljamo i koristimo Vaše podatke. Imago 21 je voditelj obrade osobnih podataka koje prikupljamo.

Ova Politika privatnosti objašnjava koje vrste osobnih podataka prikupljamo, kako ih koristimo i štitimo, te koja su Vaša prava. Vaša je odgovornost da pažljivo pregledate ovu Politiku privatnosti, osobito prije davanja bilo kakvih osobnih podataka.
Ova Politika privatnosti podložna je promjenama, stoga potičemo posjetitelje naših Web stranica da s vremena na vrijeme pregledaju ovu Politiku privatnosti. Datum posljednjih promjena vidljiv je na početku ove stranice. U slučaju značajnijih promjena obavijestit ćemo Vas o tome e- poštom na jasan i razumljiv način.

ŠTO PRIKUPLJAMO
Korištenje naše Web stranice ne zahtijeva bilo koji oblik prijave, što Vam omogućuje posjećivanje naše Web stranice bez odavanja Vašeg identiteta. Podatke koje možemo prikupljati i obrađivati su oni koje nam svojevoljno ustupate kontaktirajući nas telefonom, e-poštom ili na drugi način.
Prikupljamo i obrađujemo osobne podatke u skladu s Općom uredbom o zaštiti podataka (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679.
Osobni podaci su svi podaci pomoću kojih se može utvrditi Vaš identitet, kao npr. ime, telefonski broj, e-adresa, poštanski broj ili datum rođenja.

KAKO KORISTIMO VAŠE PODATKE
Prikupljamo i obrađujemo osobne podatke samo u skladu s primjenjivim zakonskim odredbama. Podatke koje prikupljamo od Vas i o Vama koristimo u ove svrhe:
• obavještavanje o našim aktivnostima;
• pružanje za Vas relevantnih sadržaja i informacija;
• slanje obavijesti, uključujući obavijesti tehničke prirode, obavijesti ažuriranja, sigurnosnih upozorenja i administrativnih poruka;
• komunikacija s pojedincima koji nas kontaktiraju putem Web-stranice i e-pošte;
• kao dio bilo kojeg pravno obvezujućeg ugovora koji ste sklopili s nama;
• spremanje prijava kandidata za potencijalno buduće zapošljavanje;
• komunikacija u druge svrhe o kojima vas obavještavamo u trenutku prikupljanja Vaših osobnih podataka;
• u svrhe koje smatramo nužnim ili primjerenim u skladu primjenjivih zakona, ili u skladu s pravnim obvezama kojima podliježemo, uključujući zahtjevima relevantnih tijela vlasti.
Prilikom ili prije prikupljanja Vaših osobnih podataka, bit ćete obaviješteni na odgovarajući način.

PRAVNA OSNOVA ZA OBRADU OSOBNIH PODATAKA
Obradit ćemo vaše osobne podatke samo ako:
• dobili smo vaš prethodni nedvosmislen pristanak (privola);
• obrada je neophodna za izvršavanje naših ugovornih obveza prema Vama ili za poduzimanje pre-ugovornih koraka na Vaš zahtjev;
• obrada je neophodna u skladu s našim zakonskim ili regulatornim obvezama;
• obrada je neophodna radi zaštite vaših vitalnih interesa ili drugih fizičkih osoba; ili
• obrada je neophodna za naše legitimne interese, osim u slučaju kada ih nadvisuju vaši interesi ili temeljna prava i slobode.

PRIJENOS OSOBNIH PODATAKA
Svi prikupljeni podaci bit će strogo povjerljivi i neće se prodavati, iznajmljivati ili na drugi način distribuirati trećim stranama, osim u sljedećim slučajevima:
• prijenos je zakonski obvezan sukladno čl. 6 (1) (c) GDPR;
• prijenos je neophodan za izvedbu ugovornih obveza u skladu s čl. 6 (1) (b) GDPR;
• treća strana djeluje kao izvršitelj podataka u naše ime u skladu s čl. GDPR;
• dali ste nam izričitu privolu u skladu s čl. 6 (1) (a) GDPR.
Treće strane moraju u jamčiti provedbu odgovarajućih tehničkih i organizacijskih mjera podatke u skladu s GDPR-om.
Ako je nužno, možemo prenijeti vaše osobne podatke i izvan granica Europske unije i/ili Europskog ekonomskog područja, ali samo primjenom barem jedne od sljedećih zaštitnih mjera:
• Vaše osobne podatke smijemo prenijeti samo u zemlje za koje je Europskea komisija utvrdila da osiguravaju primjerenu razinu zaštite;
• korištenjem specifičnih ugovora koje je odobrila Europska komisija i kojima se pruža ista zaštita osobnih podataka kao u EU.

RAZDOBLJE POHRANE OSOBNIH PODATAKA
Vaše ćemo podatke čuvati tijekom vremenskog razdoblja neophodnog za ispunjavanje svrhe za koju su prikupljeni, osim ako posebnim zakonom nije određeno duže razdoblje. Kad razdoblje zadržavanja istekne, Vaši će osobni podaci biti izbrisani.

SIGURNOST
Prilikom obrade Vaših osobnih podataka poduzimamo razumne sigurnosne mjere kako bismo ih zaštitili od brisanja, zlouporabe, izmjene ili neovlaštenog pristupa tim podacima. Nažalost, ni jedan prijenos podataka preko Interneta nije potpuno siguran. Postoji mogućnost da treće strane, koje nisu pod kontrolom Imago 21, preusmjere ili pristupe prijenosima ili privatnim komunikacijama protuzakonito. Iako se trudimo zaštitili Vaše osobne podatke poduzimanjem adekvatnih mjera sigurnosti, ne možemo osigurati ili jamčiti sigurnost bilo kojih osobnih podataka koje nam šaljete elektroničkim putem. Takav prijenos obavljate na vlastiti rizik.

VAŠA PRAVA
Na temelju Opće uredbe o zaštiti podataka, ovlašteni ste na ostvarivanje sljedećih prava:
• Pravo na pristup | Vaše pravo da nas kontaktirate u bilo kojem trenutku i zatražite potvrdu o tome obrađujemo li Vaše osobne podatke te, ukoliko se isti obrađuju, pristup svojim osobnim podacima i informacijama o roku i svrsi obrade, kategorijama osobnih podataka, primateljima i pravima koja imate vezano uz zaštitu osobnih podataka.
• Pravo na ispravak | Imate pravo zatražiti ispravak netočnih osobnih podataka i pravo dopuniti nepotpune osobne podatke.
• Pravo na brisanje (“pravo na zaborav“) | Imate pravo zatražiti brisanje Vaših osobnih podataka u određenim okolnostima. Međutim, u skladu s odredbama Opće uredbe o zaštiti podataka, nećemo moći udovoljiti Vašem zahtjevu za brisanje osobnih podataka ako je njihova obrada nužna radi ispunjenja pravnih obveza, ostvarivanja prava na slobodu izražavanja i informiranja, radi postavljanja, ostvarivanja ili obrane pravnih zahtjeva te u slučaju drugih propisanih razloga.
• Pravo na ograničenje obrade | Imate pravo tražiti ograničenje obrade u određenim okolnostima.
• Pravo na prijenos podataka | Imate pravo zaprimiti Vaše osobne podatke, te prenijeti ih drugom voditelju obrade.
• Pravo na prigovor | U svakom trenutku imate pravo uložiti prigovor na obradu Vaših osobnih podataka.
• Pravo na povlačenje privole | Vaše pravo na opoziv privole u slučajevima kada se obrada Vaših osobnih podataka temelji na privoli, s tim da to ne utječe na zakonitost obrade koja se temeljila prije no što je privola opozvana.
• Pravo na pritužbu nadzornom tijelu | Ako smatrate da je obrada Vaših osobnih podataka u suprotnosti s Općom uredbom o zaštiti podataka, imate pravo podnijeti prigovor nadležnom nadzornom tijelu. Za područje Republike Hrvatske nadzorno je tijelo Agencija za zaštitu osobnih podataka, sa sjedištem na adresi: Martićeva ulica 14, 10000 Zagreb, Hrvatska, web: http://azop.hr/, tel.: +385 1 4609 000.

POVEZNICE NA WEB-STRANICE TREĆIH STRANA
Ova Web stranica sadrži poveznice na druge web stranice koje nemaju ista pravila o privatnosti kao naša. Ukoliko prelazite na web stranice na koje te poveznice upućuju, imajte na umu da te web stranice imaju svoja pravila o privatnosti za koja mi nismo odgovorni.
Osim toga, Imago 21 nije odgovorna za politiku privatnosti i mjere sigurnosti drugih organizacija kao što su Facebook, Twitter, Apple, Google, Microsoft ili bilo kojeg drugog autora aplikacija, pružatelja operacijskog sustava, pružatelja aplikacija, pružatelja društvenih mreža, pružatelja bežične lokalne računalne mreže ili proizvođača uređaja.

POSTOJANJE AUTOMATIZIRANOG DONOŠENJA ODLUKA
Kao odgovorna tvrtka ne koristimo automatsko donošenje odluka ili profiliranje.

KONTAKT
Imate li bilo kakva pitanja, zahtjeve ili komentare u vezi ove Politike privatnosti, molimo Vas da nas kontaktirate na info@imago21.org.
Ako želite pregledati, ispraviti, ažurirati, izbrisati ili na drugi način ograničiti upotrebu Vaših osobnih podataka koje ste nam prethodno dali, molimo Vas da u svom zahtjevu jasno navedete koje informacije želite mijenjati, ažurirati ili ukloniti. Imajte na umu da ćemo pružiti informacije koje se odnose na Vas samo po utvrđivanju vašeg identiteta, tj. po utvrđivanju da imate pravo na te informacije. Stoga vas molimo da uz zahtjev pošaljete i dokaz o vašem identitetu. Nastojat ćemo uvažiti Vaš zahtjev u najkraćem mogućem roku i bez nepotrebnog odgađanja.

POSLJEDNJE PROMJENE: 24. 5. 2018.

© Copyright 2019 Imago 21  All Rights Reserved